|
N172 WAR MERIT CROSS
IN ORIGINAL PACKET - Nice condition with full length ribbon.
Maker marked packet “FRANZ JUNGWIRTH - WIEN”.
£48
|
 |
 |
|
N171 INFANTRY
ASSAULT BADGE - Good honest silver grade worn on tunic example
retains some original finish. Heavy alloy. Maker marked “L/58”.
£88
|
 |
 |
|
N170 SS SHOOTING
COMPETITION DAY BADGE - Rare tinny by Carl Peter of Schmal
Kalden. Shooting completion for 57 SS standarte (Thuringen).
£65
|
 |
 |
|
N169 1937 DRESDEN
DAY BADGE - Scarce sharp detail tinny. Retains almost all
original finish.
£45
|
 |
 |
|
N168 MIESSEN DAY BADGE - Very rare “tinny”. This one
actually in aluminium alloy. Bears the Miessen crossed swords with
GAUMOCHE 1937”. Nicely maker marked to rear “K.WURSTER MARK EUKIRCHEN -
i. Sa”.
£65
|
 |
 |
|
N167 1939 STETTIN DAY BADGE - Nice detail with maker
details for “PAULMANN & CRONE - LUDENSCHEID”. Rare.
£60
|
 |
 |
|
N166 DEUTSCHLAND ERWACHE CLOTH DAY BADGE - Beautiful
and rare embroidered day badge. Stamped to rear “GAU-TREFFEN
GELSENKIRCHEN 1936” and maker marked “DR. R. MORRISSE & CO. - W.
ELBERFELD”. Gelsenkirchen is a small town near Dortmund.
£68 |
 |
 |
|
N165 BOXED HORSE RIDERS BADGE AND STICKPIN - Very rare
find being a boxed horse riders award. Stick pin with knurled pin and
makers details “GES. GESCH. L.CHR. LAUER - NURNBERG - BERLIN”. Contained
in original card box with has some light foxing to white back otherwise
A.1.. £250
|
 |
 |
|
N164 BOXED SILVER BOMBER CLASP - A beautiful example,
un-maker marked and retaining most of it’s original frosting box near
excellent. Comes with letter of authenticity for both items (box &
award) from Detlev Niemann.
£575
|
 |

 |
|
N163 CARD OF ASSMANN LUFTWAFFE STICK PINS - Lovely old
shop stock find. Card of 6 droop tail Luftwaffe eagles. Correct knurled
pin. Card with some light foxing otherwise A.1.. Stamped shop details
for Konigstein / Elbe. £225
|

 |
 |
|
N162 SS COURT MOUNTED MEDAL GROUP - Lovely set of 4
medals comprising, EK2, Russian front, SS 8 year and Luftschutz.
According to German vendor, SS man was wounded on the eastern front and
later serviced with the Luftschutz as he was unfit to return to front
line service. Ost front medal an early example. SS medal with teardrop
suspender. Ribbons all original with some dirt from use.
£475
|
 |
 |
|
N161 BOXED GOLD WOUND BADGE - Very nice example
retaining most of it’s finish. Coke bottle pin. Maker marked L/14. Nice
original box with good hinge and clip.
£225
|
 |
 |
|
N160 EARLY STAHLHELM BUCKLE - Scarce example retaining
most of it’s field grey paint. £140
|
 |
 |
|
N159 BOXED 1ST OCTOBER MEDAL WITH PRAGUE BAR -
Nice unworn example. Boxe lid with some light fading. Prague bar present
but has never been attached to ribbon. Good hinge and catch. Ribbon with
pin to rear. Box with maker details “HAUPTMUNZAMT WIEN III”. From east
German house clearance.
£145
|
 |
 |
|
N158 COMPLETE CARD OF 12 ASSMANN DROOP TAIL CAP EAGLES -
Lovely find, un-issued on original shop card. Card with some foxing
otherwise A.1.. £375
|

 |
 |
|
N157 WEST WALL MEDAL IN DE-LUXE BOX - Common medal,
rare in a quality box. Box good with some scuffing to cloth.
£105
|
 |
 |
|
N156 HITLER YOUTH MARKSMANS SHOOTING AWARD - Nice
example with good undamaged enamel. Back with RZM and M1/63 code. “one
look” example. Please note this is the “SCHARFSCHUTZEN” as opposed to
the standard shooting award. £135
|
 |
 |
|
N155 CHILDRENS NAZI PARTY BADGE - Very rare badge. This
one with excellent enamel. “GES GESCH” marked to rear.
£140
|
 |
 |
|
N154 HITLER YOUTH SPORTS AWARD - Nice example, marked
to rear M1/101 and RZM no. 249553. Some light use wear otherwise A.1..
£75
|
 |
 |
|
N151 BLOCKADE RUNNERS AWARD C/W STICKPIN & CASE -
Lovely vet bringback from Norway. Award and stickpin both contained in
their original case. Award maker marked "FEC.OTTO PLACZEK BERLIN -
AUSF.SCHERIN BERLIN".
£495
|
 |
 |
|
N150 POLITZEI BELT AND BUCKLE -Lovely
example and both items original to each other. Super aluminium 2 -
piece buckle with very well defined detail. Belt is RZM numbered
0/0355/0018, also number 95 to curved edge. Both items retaining their
original finish.
£160
|

 |
 |
|
N149 SS BELT BUCKLE - Super aluminium example with very sharp
detail and high relief. SS/RZM stamped as well as maker marked & dated
155/39. As nice as they come.
£365
|
 |
 |
|
N148German medical tin - Medical or similar tin. Nice condition.
£98
|
 |
 |
|
N147 SS MANS BELT & BUCKLE - Steel belt buckle with 75% of
original finish SS/RZM stamped and marked & dated 155/40. On it’s
original belt. I am selling this as it came to me but it should clean
up nicely. Buckle with sharp detail and high relief. Modest price for
a real SS belt.
£275
|
 |
 |
|
N146 EARLY SS / SA BELT & BUCKLE - Super rare early
Nazi period buckle. Large brass swastika in high relief on WW1 type
brass buckle. Brown leather belt with brass hook. Buckle still
retaining a good part of it’s original black background paint. 100%
original and evident in early period photos.
£295
|
 |
 |
|
N145 1ST CLASS SPANGE -
Nice early heavy example of the bar to the iron cross 1st
class. Good quality silver with light polishing to high points but no
wear. Stout pin to reverse. Maker details L/22.
£175
|
 |
 |
|
N143 ARMY PARATROPER BADGE - Very rare army para badge in
aluminium. Very sharp detail as you would expect from JUNEKER BERLIN.
Most finish remaining. Hook missing as is usual on these badges.
Otherwise A.1.
£950
|
 |
 |
|
N142 NSDAP ENAMEL SIGN - Nice enamel sign from building. Measures
approx 14x20 inches. Good condition.
£195
|
 |
|
|
N141 FLYING HITLERS - Forget your 3 flying ducks for
the wall. Nice rare wartime set. One has lost his head at one time but
nicely re -affixed (see photo). Very rare set. Just what you need for
the living room wall.
£195
|
 |
 |
|
N140 ADOLF HITLER BRONZE SIGNED BUST - Very high
quality bust measuring nice and a half inches bronze on a five inche
heavy marble base (total height fourteen and a half inches approx.).
Condition is excellent with nice age patina. No chips to marble
plinth. Nice clear signature "F.BERBERICH".
£595
|


 |


 |
|
N137 BAVARIAN WW1 BELT BUCKLE - Very good condition state buckle
“IN TREUE FEST” motto. £88 |
 |
 |
|
N136 WW1 WURTEMBURG BELT BUCKLE - Unusual tombak nickel example.
“FURCHLOS UND TREW” motto and Coat of arms to centre. V.G.C..
£88 |
 |
 |
|
N133 WW1 GROUP OF MEDALS ETC. TO SAXON SOLDIER - Lovely
collection of one mans items. Comprising, iron cross 2nd
class, Hindenburg cross, black wound badge, buttonhole ribbons, ribbon
bar, photo in uniform (showing him wearing ribbon bar) and urkunde
showing his medal entitlement. 7 items in total.
£120 SOLD |
 |
|
|
N132 INSIGNIA FOR TROPICAL HELMET - Near mint un-issued set of
sun helmet insignia for the trophelm. All pins present.
£45 |
 |
 |
|
N131 HITLER WALL PLAQUE - Nice detail. Steel construction on
original light coloured wood backing plate. Possibly beech. Hanging hook
present. Approx. 9 inches tall. V.G.C.. £98 |
 |
 |
|
N130 GLASS ADOLF HITLER HOLOGRAM PENDANT - Nice condition glass
hologram type pendant. Approx. 1 ½ inches tall. Complete with original
string. Near mint. £45 |
 |
|
|
N129 WW1 WOUND BADGE WITH SCREW BACK - Rare high quality 3-piece
screw back black wound badge. D.R.G.M. marked.
£88 |
 |
 |
|
N128 SET OF THREE COURT MOUNTED MEDALS - Nicely mounted 3-medal
set comprising army 4 year, Russian front and war merit with swords.
Stout pin to rear. V.G.C.. £175 |
 |
 |
|
N126 RUSSIAN FRONT MEDAL C/W POCKET OF ISSUE - Nice example with
full length original ribbon. Pocket good with maker details to rear.
£55 |
 |
|
|
N125 BAKELITE HITLER PLAQUE - Sharp detail very scarce
plaque. Nice condition approx. 4 ½ inches diameter.
£175 |
 |
 |
|
N124 HORSE DRIVERS BADGE - Very nice detail bronze example. Maker
marked to rear “L. CHR LAUER NURNBERG & BERLIN” and “GESETZLICH
GESCHUTZT”. £120 |
 |
 |
|
N122 GENERAL ASSAULT - Nice early war example retaining most of
it’s original silvered finish. Stout pin to rear and “R.S.” maker stamp.
£110 |
 |
 |
|
N121 LEATHER POLISH TIN C/W CONTENTS - Super scarce item. Tin
nicely marked up and dated . All polish/cream present.
£45 |
 |
|
|
N120 1936 OLYMPICS LAPEL BADGE - Nice condition gilt and enamel.
Maker marked and “GES GESCH” good pin. £55 |
T |
 |
|
N119 GOLD WOUND BADGE - Nice “been there” example still retaining
70% of it’s original gold finish. Good stout pin. Faint maker mark.
£85 |
 |
 |
|
N118 RAD CAP INSIGNIA - Crisp example with lovely age patina.
Both prongs present to rear. £45 |
 |
 |
|
N117 HITLER YOUTH LAPEL BADGE - Nice worn/used example.
“GES GESCH” stamp to rear. Good pin. £65 |
 |
 |
|
N116 DEUTCHESLAND ERWACHE MEMBERS POCKET WATCH HANGER -
A superb early item. approx. 5 inches long. Brass fittings. c/w sprung
clip for hanging it from a pocket watch chain.
£110 |
 |
 |
|
N115 BOXED GOLD WOUND BADGE AND MINIATURE - Super
set. Good gold wound badge with almost all finish remaining. Very
light rubbing to high points of swastika. numbered "30" to rear.
Miniature good with some loss of gold finish through use. Sharp
detail. Maker marked "B & NL" to rear knurled pin. Both housed in
excellent deluxe case.
£220 SOLD
|
 |
 |
|
N112 FLAK BATTERY IDENTITY DISC WITH NECK STRING & LEATHER
POUCH - Nice example of what is probably a Hitler Youth
members I.D. disc. Nice clear lettering on aluminium disc. Original
neck string and leather carrying pouch.
£75
|
 |
|
|
N108 HITLER WARTIME PHOTO - A super sleeper item from
NSDAP Hitler Youth headquarters in Hamburg in 1945. Aapprox. 8 by 10
inches. V.G.C. £45 |
 |
 |
|
N107 Polish medal of valour.
Scarce ww2 award in V.G.C.. Original ribbon.
£95 |
 |
 |
|
N106 HILTER WINTER HELP THANKS BADGE - Nice example
for Gau Westfalen - Nord. 1933-34. Maker marked "PAULMANN & CRONE -
LUDENSCHEID" & "GES GESCH". Most finish remaining.
£75
|
 |
 |
|
N105 SPANGE TO THE IRON CROSS 2ND CLASS. Super example.
All 4 prongs present c/w original WW1 ribbon. 50% frosting at least to
finish. £110
|
 |
 |
|
N104 STAHLHELM BUTTON - Mint condition.
£28
|
 |
 |
|
N103 SS STEEL BELT BUCKLE - Nice “been there” example. Maker
marked. £275
|
 |
 |
|
N102 WW1 IRON CROSS WITH POCKET - Nice example in it’s packet of
issue c/w original ribbon. £65
|
 |
|
|
N100 TROPICAL SLEEVE EAGLE - Nice condition, sharp
detail. £90 |
 |
 |
|
N99 SS CAP SKULL - Skull for wear on tropical uniform.
Good condition. Sharp detail. £90 |
 |
 |
|
N98 LUFTWAFFE GROUND ASSAULT - Good 2-piece example.
Non maker marked. £225 |
 |
 |
|
N96 ESTONIAN SS CAP INSIGNIA - Super rare insignia to
an Estonian volunteer. This insignia was officially sanctioned for
production in Estonia and is well documented. Sharp detail eagle and
smaller size skull. Slight pitting to surface. Correct prongs to rear
and all present. Stamped “SS” and what looks like a number.
£265
|

 |
 |
|
N95 RAD BUCKLE - Nice pebbled aluminium example. Good
pins. Maker marked. Some light use wear otherwise V.G.C..
£65
|
|
 |
|
N93 GERMAN RING FROM PARIS - Bought in the Ukraine,
former property of SS soldier involved the invasion of France and was
part of the Paris. Garrison/ Face of the ring with Eifel tower and
“1940”. Big chunky ring. Piece missing from thin part.
£98
|
 |
|
|
N92 SS SKULL RING - Found in the Ukraine. 800 silver
stamp and A.O. maker marked.
£285
|
 |

 |
|
N91 SS SKULL RING - Super ring found in the Ukraine.
Large size, stamped “835”(silver). Big chunky ring, large skull.
Serpent & bones shank.
£325
|
 |

 |
|
N89 GERMAN COASTAL ARTILLERY BADGE - Nice sharp
example. Nice toning. Marked to rear “F.L.L. - 43”. Good pin and hook.
£95
|
|
 |
|
N88 GERMAN CLOTH PILOTS BADGE - Good, honest, removed
from uniform example. Some damage to edge where it’s been roughly
removed. Otherwise good. Priced accordingly.
£125
|
 |
|
|
N87 SS STEEL BUCKLE - A fine example retaining most of it’s silver
grey finish. Some slight rubbing to high points due to service wear.
Stamped to rear 36/42 with RZM and SS marked in a circle. Correct pins
and catch.
£275 SOLD
|
 |


|
|
N86 SS trophelm insignia - Very good condition sun
helmet insignia. Both shields retaining almost all their original
paint. Prongs to rear good. Both stamped “JFS - 42”.
£250
|

|
 |
|
N85 LUGER P.08 HOLSTER MAKER MARKED & DATED - A good
combat used example. Hard shell stamped to rear “NUWARTER & BUBECK
STUTTGART - 1940” and “P.08”. Also with Waffenampt eagle. Leather
still very stiff, buckle and strap good. Rear belt loops possibly
replaced? Cracking example.
£195
|

 |
 |
|
N81 SS 4-YEAR SERVICE MEDAL -
Nice example with dark toning/. Correct teardrop
suspender. Original ribbon. Scarce.
£325
|
 |
 |
|
N80 COURT MOUNTED MEDAL PAIR - Nice pair being army
4-year medal with correct eagle to ribbon and a Sudatenland metal with
Prague castle bar. Bought direct from soldiers family in Kassel. Some
surface rust to one back edge of 4-year
Medal otherwise very good but has been worn. Lovely honest set just
the way you like to find them.
£160
|
 |
 |
|
N79 VOLKSSTURM BELT BUCKLE - Rare item being an army steel belt
buckle superimposed with WW1 veterans cap eagle. Maker marked.
£75 SOLD
|
 |
 |
|
N77 TANK DESCRUCTION SLEEVE BADGE -
Nice example of the award for
single handed destruction of a tank.
£320
|
 |
 |
|
N76 FREIKORPS FIELD DECORATION - One of the most beautiful awards
from Hitlers Germany. Star sharped Feld - Ehrenzeichen with white
enamel inlay and centre with image of German soldier wearing full
fighting order. Back inscribed. Good pin. Lovely example.
£120
|
 |
 |
|
N75 SS BELT & BUCKLE - Very good condition SS belt. Silver/grey
washed steel O/R’s belt buckle still retaining most it’s finish. RZM
and SS marked as well as code and date “155/43”. No rust to back and
most finish remaining. Belt nice and supple and still with most of
it’s early war shiny finish. Waist 32”. Reputedly vet bring back after
liberation of concentration camp according to original vendor.
£325
|

 |

 |
|
N73 IRON CROSS 2ND CLASS IN POCKET OF ISSUE - Nice
issued example c/w original ribbon and blue packet of issue.
£105 |
 |
|
|
N72 LUFTWAFFE RECONAISSENCE BAR - Super example by C.E. JUNCKER -
BERLIN. Almost all finish remaining. £395
SOLD |
 |
 |
|
N71 LUFTWAFFE BOMBER CLASP SILVER GRADE - V.G.C. Maker marked
G.H.OSANG - DRESDEN. £395 |
 |
 |
|
N70 IRON CROSS 2ND CLASS - Near mint
condition with original ribbon. £78 |
 |
|
|
N68 DAMJANSK SHIELD - Very sharp example. C/w paper backing &
backing cloth. £265 |
 |
 |
|
N67 IRON CROSS 1ST CLASS SCREW BACK - Super concave
example. Maker marked L/18. £265 |
 |
 |
|
N66 IRON CROSS 1ST CLASS - V.G.C. with nice age
patina. £195 |
 |
 |
|
N65 DEUTCHES CROSS IN GOOD -
Super example of this very scarce award, one of only 24,204 awarded to
all arms of service. Second pattern with hollow “DOUGHNUT” types
rivets. Some light service wear otherwise A.1.. Owners initials
scratched to rear but indistinct. Maker marked to inside of pin “20”
which would indicate maker to be “C.F. ZIMMERMAN - PFORZHEIM”. No
enamel damage other than some very light scratches to swastika.
Commensurate with being worn.
£1050 SOLD
|

|
 |
|
N61 SS MACHINE EMBOROIDERED SLEEVE EAGLE - Good example
small tear below wing where removed from tunic from deceased vets
estate.
£ 85 SOLD
|
 |
 |
|
N60 SS OFFICERS COLLAR TAB - High quality example acquired from
deceased vets estate. £ 250
each
|
 |
 |
|
N57 SECTION OF GERMAN 3RD REICH BADGES & AWARDS -
prices from top left to right
£ 35, 45, 399, 125, 138, 100, 45, 125,
199, 148, 250, 385, 125, 45, 55, 115, 50, 95, 65, 195, 28, 48, 55,
320, 20, 65, 28
|
 |
|
|
N46 SS SLEAVE EAGLE - Unusual
variant believed to be made in Estonia. Nice condition. Good detail.
£125
|
 |
|
|
N44 SS SLEEVE EAGLE - Still as
cut from tunic by American vet in Normandy.
£ 195
|
 |
|
|
N36 SS COLLAR PATCH - Blank
patch, has originally had runes outline of which can be clearly seen.
£ 35
|
 |
|
|
N33 SILVER KRIM RING - Pinky
size, square faced ring with Krim award shield image to face and 1943
and J.W. to sides. Owners initials to inside. Nice condition, scarce
item.
£ 120
|
 |
|
|
N23 SECTION OF SS DOG TAGS -
Ground dug in the Kursk triangle. DAS REICH, SS FLAK and SS POLIZEI.
£ 45 - 55
|
 |
|
|
N20 - WW1 MACHINE GUN REG. SLEEVE
BADGE - Very scarce item. Metal machine gun surrounded by oval
ribbed circle on original field grey cloth. Backing plate with all pins
present. Maker marked “ C.E. JUNKER - ALTT JACOB STR. 13 “- BERLIN “
Measures three and quarter by two and half inches.
£ 225
|
 |
 |
|
N18 H.J. - 5 piece armband. Good condition. No damage. Nice
example. £ 75
SOLD
|
 |
|
|
N17 SA ARMBAND - Nice example still with most of RZM label. 4 pin
holes at corners where it’s been pinned up with drawing plus otherwise
bang on. £ 68
|
 |
 |
|
N16 HIGH QUALITY PARTY ARMBAND - Wool body no moth or
damage. 4 piece construction. £ 125
|
 |
 |
|
N10 WW2 PERIOD GERMAN PARA POST CARDS £ 25
EACH |

 |

 |
|
|
|
|
|
N8 WWI JAGER. REG. 108 FIGURE –
13 inches high. Marble base, spelter figure. Good detail, full marching
order. Signed Hans. Leuner. No damage.
£ 325
|
 |

 |
|
|
| N4
AFRIKA CUFF TITLE Correct soft doeskin type material. Good, no moth or damage.
£220 SOLD |
 |
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|